TITLE 31—MONEY AND FINANCE
[…] (d) For the purposes of subsection (b), the general categories of Federal funds presented in each report required by subsection (a) shall include data with respect to grants, loans, purchases and contracts, cooperative agreements, direct Federal payments to individuals, pay of civilian employees of the Government, military pay, annuities, retirement pay, pensions, and disability compensation.

(Added Pub. L. 99–547, §2(a), Oct. 27, 1986, 100 Stat. 3057; amended Pub. L. 103–272, §4(f)(1)(T), July 5, 1994, 108 Stat. 1362; Pub. L. 109–435, title VI, §604(f), Dec. 20, 2006, 120 Stat. 3242; Pub. L. 111–350, §5(h)(9), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3849.)

Amendments

2011—Subsec. (c)(2). Pub. L. 111–350 substituted “section 1122(a)(4) of title 41” for “section 6(d)(5) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 405(d)(5))”.

2006—Subsec. (c)(5). Pub. L. 109–435 substituted “Postal Regulatory Commission” for “Postal Rate Commission”.

1994—Pub. L. 103–272 substituted “form,” for “form” in section catchline.

Transfer of Functions