TITLE 31—MONEY AND FINANCE
[…] “(C) an assessment of the role of sections 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, and 10 of this Act in contributing to the General Accounting Office's [now Government Accountability Office] ability to carry out its mission, meet its performance goals, and fulfill its strategic plan; and

“(2) in each report submitted to Congress under such section 719(a) after the effective date of section 3 of this Act [see Effective Date of 2004 Amendment note under section 731 of this title] and before the close of the 5-year period referred to in paragraph (1)—

“(A) a detailed description of the methodologies applied under section 3 of this Act and the manner in which such methodologies were applied to determine the appropriate annual pay adjustments for officers and employees of the Office;

“(B) the amount of the annual pay adjustments afforded to officers and employees of the Office under section 3 of this Act; and