TITLE 31—MONEY AND FINANCE
[…] Federal Activities Inventory Reform

Pub. L. 110–28, title VI, §6201, May 25, 2007, 121 Stat. 171, provided that: “Hereafter, Federal employees at the National Energy Technology Laboratory shall be classified as inherently governmental for the purpose of the Federal Activities Inventory Reform Act of 1998 [Pub. L. 105–270] (31 U.S.C. 501 note).”

Pub. L. 110–28, title VI, §6602(b), May 25, 2007, 121 Stat. 178, provided that: “Hereafter, Federal employees at the Mine Safety and Health Administration shall be classified as inherently governmental for the purpose of the Federal Activities Inventory Reform Act of 1998 [Pub. L. 105–270] (31 U.S.C. 501 note).”

Pub. L. 105–270, Oct. 19, 1998, 112 Stat. 2382, as amended by Pub. L. 108–271, §8(b), July 7, 2004, 118 Stat. 814; Pub. L. 109–115, div. A, title VIII, §840, Nov. 30, 2005, 119 Stat. 2505, provided that:

“SECTION 1. SHORT TITLE.