TITLE 31—MONEY AND FINANCE
[…] “(4) The limitation that the Federal Government may take a discount offered by a contractor for early payment by the Federal Government only in accordance with the time limits specified by the contractor, determined in accordance with the second sentence of section 3904 of title 31, United States Code.

“(5) The requirements of section 3902(c) of title 31, United States Code.

“(6) The requirements of section 3903(a)(6) of title 31, United States Code.

“(7) The requirements of section 3905 of title 31, United States Code.