TITLE 31—MONEY AND FINANCE
[…] “(16) Section 18(f)(7) of the Federal Trade Commission Act (15 U.S.C. 57a(f)(7)).

“(17) Section 333 of the Revised Statutes of the United States (12 U.S.C. 14).

“(18) Section 3(g) of the Home Owners’ Loan Act ([former] 12 U.S.C. 1462a(g)).

“(19) Section 304 of the Appalachian Regional Development Act of 1965 (40 U.S.C. App. 304) [now 40 U.S.C. 14310].

“(20) Sections 2(b)(1)(A), 8(a), 8(c) [there is no 8(c)], 10(g)(1), and 11(c) of the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635(b)(1)(A), 635g(a), 635g(c), 635i–3(g)[1], and 635i–5(c)).

“(21) Section 17(a) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1827(a)).

“(22) Section 13 of the Federal Financing Bank Act of 1973 (12 U.S.C. 2292).

“(23) Section 2B(d) of the Federal Home Loan Bank Act ([former] 12 U.S.C. 1422b(d)).

“(24) Section 1002(b) of the Financial Institutions Reform, Recovery, and Enforcement Act of 1989 [Pub. L. 101–73] (12 U.S.C. 1811 note).

“(25) Section 8 of the Fair Credit and Charge Card Disclosure Act of 1988 [Pub. L. 100–583] (15 U.S.C. 1637 note).

“(26) Section 136(b)(4)(B) of the Truth in Lending Act (15 U.S.C. 1646(b)(4)(B)).