TITLE 31—MONEY AND FINANCE
[…] “(8) section 28 of that Act (22 U.S.C. 2768);

“(9) section 36 of that Act (22 U.S.C. 2776);

“(10) section 6 of the Multinational Force and Observers Participation Resolution (22 U.S.C. 3425);

“(11) section 104 of the FREEDOM Support Act ([former] 22 U.S.C. 5814);

“(12) section 508 of that Act (22 U.S.C. 5858);

“(13) section 4 of the War Powers Resolution (50 U.S.C. 1543);

“(14) section 204 of the International Emergency Economic Powers Act (50 U.S.C. 1703);

“(15) section 14 of the Export Administration Act of 1979 (50 U.S.C. App. 2413);

“(16) section 207 of the International Economic Policy Act of 1972 (Public Law 92–412; 86 Stat. 648) [former 22 U.S.C. 2846];

“(17) section 4 of Public Law 93–121 (87 Stat. 448) [former 22 U.S.C. 2846];

“(18) section 108 of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 404a);

“(19) section 704 of the Support for East European Democracy (SEED) Act of 1989 (22 U.S.C. 5474);

“(20) section 804 of the Foreign Relations Authorization Act, Fiscal Years 1990 and 1991 (Public Law 101–246; 104 Stat. 72);