TITLE 31—MONEY AND FINANCE
[…] (B) be submitted not later than May 31 of each year with respect to payments in the preceding period beginning on October 1 and ending on March 31; and

(C) be submitted not later than November 30 of each year with respect to payments in the preceding period beginning on April 1 and ending on September 30.

(Added Pub. L. 101–194, title III, §302(a), Nov. 30, 1989, 103 Stat. 1745, §1352; renumbered §1353 and amended Pub. L. 101–280, §4(b)(1), (c), May 4, 1990, 104 Stat. 157, 158.)

Amendments

1990—Pub. L. 101–280, §4(b)(1), renumbered section 1352 of this title as this section.

Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 101–280, §4(c)(1), substituted “in the executive branch (including an independent agency) may accept payment, or authorize an employee of such agency to accept payment on the agency's behalf,” for “or employee in the executive branch may accept payment”.

Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 101–280, §4(c)(2)(A), inserted “or 7342” after “section 4111”.

Subsec. (b)(2). Pub. L. 101–280, §4(c)(2)(B), substituted “(1),” for “(1)”.

Subsec. (c)(1). Pub.