TITLE 31—MONEY AND FINANCE
[…] (A)(i) for the certification described in subsection (a)(1), that is introduced on September 6, 7, 8, or 9, 2011 (or, if the Senate was not in session, the next calendar day on which the Senate is in session); and

(ii) for the certification described in subsection (a)(2), that is introduced between the date the certification is received and 3 calendar days after that date;

(B) which does not have a preamble;

(C) the title of which is only as follows: “Joint resolution relating to the disapproval of the President's exercise of authority to increase the debt limit, as submitted under section 3101A of title 31, United States Code, on ____________” (with the blank containing the date of such submission); and

(D) the matter after the resolving clause of which is only as follows: “That Congress disapproves of the President's exercise of authority to increase the debt limit, as exercised pursuant to the certification under section 3101A(a) of title 31, United States Code.”.


(c) Expedited Consideration in House of Representatives.—