CHAPTER 12 —TRADE ACT OF 1974
§2483. Consequential changes in Tariff Schedules of the United States
The President shall from time to time, as appropriate, embody in the Harmonized Tariff Schedule of the United States the substance of the relevant provisions of this chapter, and of other Acts affecting import treatment, and actions thereunder, including removal, modification, continuance, or imposition of any rate of duty or other import restriction.
(