CHAPTER 12 —TRADE ACT OF 1974
§2431. Exception of products of certain countries or areas
Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, the President shall continue to deny nondiscriminatory treatment to the products of any country, the products of which were not eligible for the rates set forth in rate column numbered 1 of the Tariff Schedules of the United States on January 3, 1975.
(