CHAPTER 12 —TRADE ACT OF 1974
§2395. Judicial review
(a) Petition for review; time and place of filing
A worker, group of workers, certified or recognized union, or authorized representative of such worker or group aggrieved by a final determination of the Secretary of Labor under
(b) Findings of fact by Secretary; conclusiveness; new or modified findings
The findings of fact by the Secretary of Labor or the Secretary of Commerce, as the case may be, if supported by substantial evidence, shall be conclusive; but the court, for good cause shown, may remand the case to such Secretary to take further evidence, and such Secretary may thereupon make new or modified findings of fact and may modify his previous action, and shall certify to the court the record of the further proceedings. Such new or modified findings of fact shall likewise be conclusive if supported by substantial evidence.
(c) Determination; review by Supreme Court
The Court of International Trade shall have jurisdiction to affirm the action of the Secretary of Labor or the Secretary of Commerce, as the case may be, or to set such action aside, in whole or in part. The judgment of the Court of International Trade shall be subject to review by the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit as prescribed by the rules of such court. The judgment of the Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit shall be subject to review by the Supreme Court of the United States upon certiorari as provided in section 1256 1 of title 28.
(