CHAPTER 12 —TRADE ACT OF 1974
§2493. Sugar quota
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the President may not allocate any limitation imposed on the quantity of sugar to any country which has a Government involved in the trade of illicit narcotics or is failing to cooperate with the United States in narcotics enforcement activities as defined in
(