CHAPTER 4 —PROCUREMENT PROCEDURES
§257. Administrative determinations
(a) Conclusiveness; delegation of powers
Determinations and decisions provided in this Act to be made by the Administrator or other agency head shall be final. Such determinations or decisions may be made with respect to individual purchases or contracts or, except for determinations or decisions under
(b) Basis of determinations; finding conclusive; preservation of findings; copy
Each determination or decision required by section 254 or by
(June 30, 1949, ch. 288, title III, §307,