50 USC Ch. 55: DEFENSE PRODUCTION
§4513. Penalties
Any person who willfully performs any act prohibited, or willfully fails to perform any act required, by the provisions of this subchapter or any rule, regulation, or order thereunder, shall, upon conviction, be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned for not more than one year, or both.
(Sept. 8, 1950, ch. 932, title I, §103, 64 Stat. 799.)
Termination of Section
For termination of section, see section 4564(a) of this title.