TELECOMMUNICATIONS
§209. Orders for payment of money
If, after hearing on a complaint, the Commission shall determine that any party complainant is entitled to an award of damages under the provisions of this chapter, the Commission shall make an order directing the carrier to pay to the complainant the sum to which he is entitled on or before a day named.
(June 19, 1934, ch. 652, title II, §209, 48 Stat. 1073.)