TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Sec. 6. Committee License Review Process. (a) The Committee may review existing licenses to identify any additional or new risks to national security or law enforcement interests of the United States.
(b) The Committee shall determine whether to review an existing license by majority vote of the Committee Members.
(c) If the Committee conducts such a review, it shall promptly notify the Committee Advisors.