TELECOMMUNICATIONS
§216. Receivers and trustees; application of chapter
The provisions of this chapter shall apply to all receivers and operating trustees of carriers subject to this chapter to the same extent that it applies to carriers.
(June 19, 1934, ch. 652, title II, §216, 48 Stat. 1077.)