WAR AND NATIONAL DEFENSE
Sec. 6. General Provisions. (a) Nothing in this order shall be construed to impair or otherwise affect:
(i) the authority granted by law to an executive department or agency, or the head thereof; or
(ii) the functions of the Director of the Office of Management and Budget relating to budgetary, administrative, or legislative proposals.
(b) This order shall be implemented consistent with applicable law and subject to the availability of appropriations.
(c) This order is not intended to, and does not, create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, enforceable at law or in equity by any party against the United States, its departments, agencies, or entities, its officers, employees, or agents, or any other person.
Donald J. Trump.
[Ex. Ord. No. 13920, set out above, suspended for 90 days and Secretary of Energy and Director of the Office of Management and Budget to jointly consider whether to recommend a replacement order be issued, see section 7(c) of Ex. Ord. No. 13990, set out as a note under section 4321 of Title 42, The Public Health and Welfare.]