WAR AND NATIONAL DEFENSE
§47d. Hearings; rules and regulations; conclusiveness of determinations of Attorney General
(a) The Attorney General is authorized to hold such hearings and make, promulgate, issue, rescind, and amend such rules and regulations as may be necessary to carry out the purposes of this chapter.
(b) A determination made by the Attorney General under section 47b of this title shall be final and conclusive and no court shall have power or jurisdiction to review it.
(July 15, 1955, ch. 372, §5, 69 Stat. 366; Pub. L. 93–377, §1(b), Aug. 17, 1974, 88 Stat. 473.)