WAR AND NATIONAL DEFENSE
§1702. Presidential authorities
(a) In general
(1) At the times and to the extent specified in section 1701 of this title, the President may, under such regulations as he may prescribe, by means of instructions, licenses, or otherwise—
* * *
prohibited by chapter 37 of title 18; or
(4) any transactions ordinarily incident to travel to or from any country, including importation of accompanied baggage for personal use, maintenance within any country including payment of living expenses and acquisition of goods or services for personal use, and arrangement or facilitation of such travel including nonscheduled air, sea, or land voyages.
(c) Classified information
In any judicial review of a determination made under this section, if the determination was based on classified information (as defined in section 1(a) of the Classified Information Procedures Act) such information may be submitted to the reviewing court ex parte and in camera. This subsection does not confer or imply any right to judicial review.
(Pub. L. 95–223, title II, §203, Dec. 28, 1977, 91 Stat. 1626; Pub. L. 100–418, title II, §2502(b)(1), Aug. 23, 1988, 102 Stat. 1371; Pub. L. 103–236, title V, §525(c)(1), Apr. 30, 1994, 108 Stat. 474; Pub. L. 107–56, title I, §106, Oct. 26, 2001, 115 Stat. 277.)