WAR AND NATIONAL DEFENSE
§2012. Central Intelligence Agency Retirement and Disability Fund
The Director shall maintain the fund in the Treasury known as the "Central Intelligence Agency Retirement and Disability Fund" (hereinafter in this chapter referred to as the "fund"), originally created pursuant to title II of the Central Intelligence Agency Retirement Act of 1964 for Certain Employees.
(Pub. L. 88–643, title II, §202, as added Pub. L. 102–496, title VIII, §802, Oct. 24, 1992, 106 Stat. 3201.)