WAR AND NATIONAL DEFENSE
§835. Nonapplicability of administrative procedure provisions
Subchapter II of chapter 5, and chapter 7, of title 5, shall not apply to the use or exercise of any authority granted by this subchapter.
(Sept. 23, 1950, ch. 1024, title III, §305, as added Pub. L. 88–290, Mar. 26, 1964, 78 Stat. 170.)