JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§1366. Construction of references to laws of the United States or Acts of Congress
For the purposes of this chapter, references to laws of the United States or Acts of Congress do not include laws applicable exclusively to the District of Columbia.
(Added Pub. L. 91–358, title I, §172(c)(1), July 29, 1970, 84 Stat. 590, §1363; renumbered §1364, Pub. L. 95–572, §6(b)(1), Nov. 2, 1978, 92 Stat. 2456; renumbered §1366, Pub. L. 99–336, §6(a)(1)(C), June 19, 1986, 100 Stat. 639.)