JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§482. Definitions
As used in this chapter, the term "judicial officer" means a United States district court judge or a United States magistrate judge.
(Added Pub. L. 101–650, title I, §103(a), title III, §321, Dec. 1, 1990, 104 Stat. 5096, 5117.)