JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
Sec. 6. Performance of Transferred Functions
The Attorney General may from time to time make such provisions as he shall deem appropriate authorizing the performance of any of the functions transferred to him by the provisions of this Reorganization Plan by any officer, employee, or agency of the Department of Justice.
[Section, former subsec. (a) designation, and subsec. (b) providing for performance of functions transferred to Secretary of Treasury by any officer, employee, or agency of Treasury Department, repealed by Pub. L. 93–253, §1(a)(2), (b), Mar. 16, 1974, 88 Stat. 50, eff. July 1, 1973.]