JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§111. New Mexico
New Mexico constitutes one judicial district.
Court shall be held at Albuquerque, Las Cruces, Las Vegas, Roswell, Santa Fe, and Silver City.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 885.)