JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§588. Expenses
Necessary office expenses of the United States trustee shall be allowed when authorized by the Attorney General.
(Added Pub. L. 95–598, title II, §224(a), Nov. 6, 1978, 92 Stat. 2664.)