JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§544. Oath of office
Each United States attorney, assistant United States attorney, and attorney appointed under section 543 of this title, before taking office, shall take an oath to execute faithfully his duties.
(Added Pub. L. 89–554, §4(c), Sept. 6, 1966, 80 Stat. 618.)