JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§1349. Corporation organized under federal law as party
The district courts shall not have jurisdiction of any civil action by or against any corporation upon the ground that it was incorporated by or under an Act of Congress, unless the United States is the owner of more than one-half of its capital stock.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 934.)