JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§1341. Taxes by States
The district courts shall not enjoin, suspend or restrain the assessment, levy or collection of any tax under State law where a plain, speedy and efficient remedy may be had in the courts of such State.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 932.)