JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§958. Persons ineligible as receivers
A person holding any civil or military office or employment under the United States or employed by any justice or judge of the United States shall not at the same time be appointed a receiver in any case in any court of the United States.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 926.)