JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§1358. Eminent domain
The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of all proceedings to condemn real estate for the use of the United States or its departments or agencies.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 935.)