JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§1352. Bonds executed under federal law
The district courts shall have original jurisdiction, concurrent with State courts, of any action on a bond executed under any law of the United States, except matters within the jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade under section 1582 of this title.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 934; Pub. L. 96–417, title V, §506, Oct. 10, 1980, 94 Stat. 1743.)