JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§81A. Alaska
Alaska constitutes one judicial district.
Court shall be held at Anchorage, Fairbanks, Juneau, Ketchikan, and Nome.
(Added Pub. L. 85–508, §12(b), July 7, 1958, 72 Stat. 348; amended Pub. L. 86–70, §23(b), June 25, 1959, 73 Stat. 147.)