JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§963. Courts defined
As used in this chapter, unless the context indicates otherwise, the words "court" and "courts" include the Supreme Court of the United States and the courts enumerated in section 610 of this title.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 927.)