JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§589. Staff and other employees
The United States trustee may employ staff and other employees on approval of the Attorney General.
(Added Pub. L. 95–598, title II, §224(a), Nov. 6, 1978, 92 Stat. 2664.)