JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§108. Nevada
Nevada constitutes one judicial district.
Court shall be held at Carson City, Elko, Las Vegas, Reno, Ely, and Lovelock.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 885; Pub. L. 101–650, title III, §324(a)(1), Dec. 1, 1990, 104 Stat. 5120.)