JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§454. Practice of law by justices and judges
Any justice or judge appointed under the authority of the United States who engages in the practice of law is guilty of a high misdemeanor.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 908.)