JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§1296. Review of certain agency actions
(a) Jurisdiction.—Subject to the provisions of chapter 179, the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit shall have jurisdiction over a petition for review of a final decision under chapter 5 of title 3 of—
(1) an appropriate agency (as determined under section 454 of title 3);
(2) the Federal Labor Relations Authority made under part D of subchapter II of chapter 5 of title 3, notwithstanding section 7123 of title 5; or
(3) the Secretary of Labor or the Occupational Safety and Health Review Commission, made under part C of subchapter II of chapter 5 of title 3.
(b) Filing of Petition.—Any petition for review under this section must be filed within 30 days after the date the petitioner receives notice of the final decision.
(Added Pub. L. 104–331, §3(a)(1), Oct. 26, 1996, 110 Stat. 4068.)