JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§96. Kansas
Kansas constitutes one judicial district.
Court shall be held at Kansas City, Lawrence, Leavenworth, Salina, Topeka, Hutchinson, Wichita, Dodge City, and Fort Scott.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 880; Aug. 27, 1949, ch. 516, 63 Stat. 666; Pub. L. 99–554, title I, §141, Oct. 27, 1986, 100 Stat. 3096.)