JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§135. Salaries of district judges
Each judge of a district court of the United States shall receive a salary at an annual rate determined under section 225 of the Federal Salary Act of 1967 (2 U.S.C. 351–361), as adjusted by section 461 of this title.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 897; Mar. 2, 1955, ch. 9, §1(c), 69 Stat. 10; Pub. L. 88–426, title IV, §403(c), Aug. 14, 1964, 78 Stat. 434; Pub. L. 94–82, title II, §205(b)(3), Aug. 9, 1975, 89 Stat. 422.)