JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§1363. Jurors' employment rights
The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action brought for the protection of jurors' employment under section 1875 of this title.
(Added Pub. L. 95–572, §6(b)(1), Nov. 2, 1978, 92 Stat. 2457.)