JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§1253. Direct appeals from decisions of three-judge courts
Except as otherwise provided by law, any party may appeal to the Supreme Court from an order granting or denying, after notice and hearing, an interlocutory or permanent injunction in any civil action, suit or proceeding required by any Act of Congress to be heard and determined by a district court of three judges.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 928.)