JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDURE
§511. Attorney General to advise the President
The Attorney General shall give his advice and opinion on questions of law when required by the President.
(Added Pub. L. 89–554, §4(c), Sept. 6, 1966, 80 Stat. 612.)