29 USC CHAPTER 28, SUBCHAPTER III: MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
§2654. Regulations
The Secretary of Labor shall prescribe such regulations as are necessary to carry out subchapter I and this subchapter not later than 120 days after February 5, 1993.
(Pub. L. 103–3, title IV, §404, Feb. 5, 1993, 107 Stat. 26.)