49 USC SUBTITLE VII, PART A, subpart iii: safety
§44738. Training on human trafficking for certain staff
In addition to other training requirements, each air carrier shall provide training to ticket counter agents, gate agents, and other air carrier workers whose jobs require regular interaction with passengers on recognizing and responding to potential human trafficking victims.
(Added Pub. L. 115–254, div. B, title IV, §408(a), Oct. 5, 2018, 132 Stat. 3330.)