PUBLIC LANDS
§617m. Reclamation law applicable
This subchapter shall be deemed a supplement to the reclamation law, which said reclamation law shall govern the construction, operation, and management of the works herein authorized, except as otherwise therein provided.
(Dec. 21, 1928, ch. 42, §14, 45 Stat. 1065.)