PUBLIC LANDS
§1554. Federal reclamation laws
Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, in constructing, operating, and maintaining the units of the projects herein and hereafter authorized, the Secretary shall be governed by the Federal reclamation laws (Act of June 17, 1902; 32 Stat. 388, and Acts amendatory thereof or supplementary thereto) to which laws this chapter shall be deemed a supplement.
(Pub. L. 90–537, title VI, §604, Sept. 30, 1968, 82 Stat. 901.)