PUBLIC LANDS
§315r. Rental payments in advance in case of withdrawal of lands for war or national defense purposes
In administering the provisions of section 315q of this title, payments of rentals may be made in advance.
(Oct. 29, 1949, ch. 787, title III, §301, 63 Stat. 996.)