PUBLIC LANDS
§150. Withdrawals of land for Indian reservations prohibited
No public lands of the United States shall be withdrawn by Executive Order, proclamation, or otherwise, for or as an Indian reservation except by act of Congress.
(June 30, 1919, ch. 4, §27, 41 Stat. 34.)