5 USC PART I: THE AGENCIES GENERALLY
§103. Government corporation
For the purpose of this title—
(1) "Government corporation" means a corporation owned or controlled by the Government of the United States; and
(2) "Government controlled corporation" does not include a corporation owned by the Government of the United States.
(Pub. L. 89–554, Sept. 6, 1966, 80 Stat. 378.)