8 USC CHAPTER 12, SUBCHAPTER II: IMMIGRATION
Sec. 8. (a) This order shall be implemented in a manner intended to minimize the burden on participants in the Federal procurement process.
(b) This order shall be implemented in a manner consistent with the protection of intelligence and law enforcement sources, methods, and activities from unauthorized disclosure.