41 USC Subtitle I, Division A, CHAPTER 1, SUBCHAPTER I: SUBTITLE DEFINITIONS
§105. Component
In this subtitle, the term "component" means an item supplied to the Federal Government as part of an end item or of another component.
(Pub. L. 111–350, §3, Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3680.)