41 USC Subtitle I, Division A, CHAPTER 1, SUBCHAPTER I: SUBTITLE DEFINITIONS
§115. Supplies
In this subtitle, the term "supplies" has the same meaning as the terms "item" and "item of supply".
(Pub. L. 111–350, §3, Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3681.)