10 USC Subtitle A, PART IV: SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROPERTY
§2241a. Prohibition on use of funds for publicity or propaganda purposes within the United States
Funds available to the Department of Defense may not be obligated or expended for publicity or propaganda purposes within the United States not otherwise specifically authorized by law.
(Added Pub. L. 111–84, div. A, title X, §1031(a)(1), Oct. 28, 2009, 123 Stat. 2448.)