10 USC Subtitle A, PART IV: SERVICE, SUPPLY, AND PROPERTY
§2652. Prohibition on charge of certain tariffs on aircraft traveling through channel routes
The United States Transportation Command may not charge a tariff by reason of the use by a military service of an aircraft of that military service on a route designated by the United States Transportation Command as a channel route.
(Added Pub. L. 115–91, div. A, title X, §1044(a), Dec. 12, 2017, 131 Stat. 1555.)
CHAPTER 159—REAL PROPERTY; RELATED PERSONAL PROPERTY; AND LEASE OF NON-EXCESS PROPERTY
Sec.
2661.
Miscellaneous administrative provisions relating to real property.
[2661a.
Repealed.]
2662.
Real property transactions: reports to congressional committees.
2663.
Land acquisition authorities.
2664.
Limitations on real property acquisition.
2665.
Sale of certain interests in land; logs.
[2666.
Repealed.]
2667.
Leases: non-excess property of military departments and Defense Agencies.
[2667a.
Repealed.]
2668.
Easements for rights-of-way.
2668a.
Easements: granting restrictive easements in connection with land conveyances.
2669.
Transfer of land and facilities to support contracts with federally funded research and development centers.
2670.
Use of facilities by private organizations; use as polling places.
2671.
Military reservations and facilities: hunting, fishing, and trapping.
2672.
Protection of buildings, grounds, property, and persons.
[2672a, 2673. Repealed.]
2674.
Operation and control of Pentagon Reservation and defense facilities in National Capital Region.
2675.
Leases: foreign countries.
[2676, 2677. Renumbered or Repealed.]
2678.
Feral horses and burros: removal from military installations.
2679.
Installation-support services: intergovernmental support agreements.
[2680.
Repealed.]
[2681.
Renumbered.]
2682.
Facilities for defense agencies.
2683.
Relinquishment of legislative jurisdiction; minimum drinking age on military installations.
2684.
Cooperative agreements for management of cultural resources.
2684a.
Agreements to limit encroachments and other constraints on military training, testing, and operations.
2685.
Adjustment of or surcharge on selling prices in commissary stores to provide funds for construction and improvement of commissary store facilities.
2686.
Utilities and services: sale; expansion and extension of systems and facilities.
2687.
Base closures and realignments.
2687a.
Overseas base closures and realignments and status of United States overseas military locations.
2688.
Utility systems: conveyance authority.
[2689, 2690. Renumbered.]
2691.
Restoration of land used by permit or damaged by mishap; reimbursement of State costs of fighting wildland fires.
2692.
Storage, treatment, and disposal of nondefense toxic and hazardous materials.
2693.
Sentinel Landscapes Partnership.
2694.
Conservation and cultural activities.
2694a.
Conveyance of surplus real property for natural resource conservation.
2694b.
Participation in wetland mitigation banks.
2694c.
Participation in conservation banking programs.
2694d.
Participation in pollutant banks and water quality trading.
2695.
Acceptance of funds to cover administrative expenses relating to certain real property transactions.
2696.
Real property: transfer between armed forces and screening requirements for other Federal use.
2697.
Acceptance and use of landing fees charged for use of domestic military airfields by civil aircraft.