TITLE 41—PUBLIC CONTRACTS
§132. Competitive procedures
In division B, the term "competitive procedures" means procedures under which an agency enters into a contract pursuant to full and open competition.
(Pub. L. 111–350, §3, Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3682.)
Revised Section | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
132 | 41:403(5). | Pub. L. 93–400, §4(5), formerly §4(6), as added Pub. L. 98–369, title VII, §2731(3), July 18, 1984, 98 Stat. 1195; redesignated as §4(5), Pub. L. 100–679, §3(c), Nov. 17, 1988, 102 Stat. 4056; Pub. L. 103–355, title VIII, §8001(b)(1)–(3), Oct. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 3386. |