TITLE 41—PUBLIC CONTRACTS
§105. Component
In this subtitle, the term "component" means an item supplied to the Federal Government as part of an end item or of another component.
(Pub. L. 111–350, §3, Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3680.)
Revised Section | Source (U.S. Code) | Source (Statutes at Large) |
105 | 41:259(c)(14). | June 30, 1949, ch. 288, title III, §309(c)(14), as added Pub. L. 98–369, title VII, §2711(a)(3), July 18, 1984, 98 Stat. 1180; Pub. L. 98–577, title V, §504(a)(4), Oct. 30, 1984, 98 Stat. 3086; Pub. L. 103–355, title I, §1551, Oct. 13, 1994, 108 Stat. 3299. |