CHAPTER 23 —DEVELOPMENT AND CONTROL OF ATOMIC ENERGY
§2053. Research for others; charges
In this section, with respect to international research projects, the term "private facilities or laboratories" means facilities or laboratories located in the United States. Where the Commission finds private facilities or laboratories are inadequate for the purpose, it is authorized to conduct for other persons, through its own facilities, such of those activities and studies of the types specified in
(Aug. 1, 1946, ch. 724, title I, §33, as added Aug. 30, 1954, ch. 1073, §1,