CHAPTER 23 —DEVELOPMENT AND CONTROL OF ATOMIC ENERGY
§2018. Agency jurisdiction
Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to affect the authority or regulations of any Federal, State, or local agency with respect to the generation, sale, or transmission of electric power produced through the use of nuclear facilities licensed by the Commission: Provided, That this section shall not be deemed to confer upon any Federal, State, or local agency any authority to regulate, control, or restrict any activities of the Commission.
(Aug. 1, 1946, ch. 724, title I, §271, as added Aug. 30, 1954, ch. 1073, §1,