TITLE 25—INDIANS
§211. Creation of Indian reservations
No Indian reservation shall be created, nor shall any additions be made to one heretofore created, within the limits of the States of New Mexico and Arizona, except by Act of Congress.
(May 25, 1918, ch. 86, §2, 40 Stat. 570.)
§§212 to 215. Repealed. June 25, 1948, ch. 645, §21, 62 Stat. 862
Section 212, R.S. §2143, related to arson. See section 1153 of Title 18, Crimes and Criminal Procedure.
Section 213, R.S. §2142, related to assault. See section 1153 of Title 18.
Section 214, R.S. §2138; act June 30, 1919, ch. 4, §1, 41 Stat. 9, related to removing cattle from Indian country.
Section 215, R.S. §2144, related to forgery and depredations on the mails. See sections 1151 and 1152 of Title 18.