15 USC Ch. 85: ARMORED CAR INDUSTRY RECIPROCITY
§5903. Relation to other laws
This chapter shall supersede any provision of State law (or the law of any political subdivision of a State) that is inconsistent with this chapter.
(Pub. L. 103–55, §4, July 28, 1993, 107 Stat. 277.)