CHAPTER 46 —INDIAN SELF-DETERMINATION AND EDUCATION ASSISTANCE
§5332. Sovereign immunity and trusteeship rights unaffected
Nothing in this chapter shall be construed as—
(1) affecting, modifying, diminishing, or otherwise impairing the sovereign immunity from suit enjoyed by an Indian tribe; or
(2) authorizing or requiring the termination of any existing trust responsibility of the United States with respect to the Indian people.
(