TITLE 2—THE CONGRESS
§905. Exempt programs and activities
(a) Social security benefits and tier I railroad retirement benefits
Benefits payable under the old-age, survivors, and disability insurance program established under title II of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 401 et seq.), and benefits payable under sections 231b and 231c 1 of title 45, shall be exempt from reduction under any order issued under this subchapter.
* * *
Compact of Free Association (14–0415–0–1–808).
Compensation of the President (11–0209–01–1–802).
Comptroller of the Currency, Assessment Funds (20–8413–0–8–373).
Continuing Fund, Southeastern Power Administration (89–5653–0–2–271).
Continuing Fund, Southwestern Power Administration (89–5649–0–2–271).
Creating Helpful Incentives to Produce Semiconductors (CHIPS) for America Fund.
Creating Helpful Incentives to Produce Semiconductors (CHIPS) for America Defense Fund.
Creating Helpful Incentives to Produce Semiconductors (CHIPS) for America International Technology Security and Innovation Fund.
Creating Helpful Incentives to Produce Semiconductors (CHIPS) for America Workforce and Education Fund 2
Dual Benefits Payments Account (60–0111–0–1–601).
Emergency Fund, Western Area Power Administration (89–5069–0–2–271).
Exchange Stabilization Fund (20–4444–0–3–155).
Farm Credit Administration Operating Expenses Fund (78–4131–0–3–351).
Farm Credit System Insurance Corporation, Farm Credit Insurance Fund (78–4171–0–3–351).
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, Deposit Insurance Fund (51–4596–0–4–373).
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, FSLIC Resolution Fund (51–4065–0–3–373).
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, Noninterest Bearing Transaction Account Guarantee (51–4458–0–3–373).
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, Senior Unsecured Debt Guarantee (51–4457–0–3–373).
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation (Freddie Mac).
Federal Housing Finance Agency, Administrative Expenses (95–5532–0–2–371).
Federal National Mortgage Corporation (Fannie Mae).
Federal Payment to the District of Columbia Judicial Retirement and Survivors Annuity Fund (20–1713–0–1–752).
Federal Payment to the District of Columbia Pension Fund (20–1714–0–1–601).
Federal Payments to the Railroad Retirement Accounts (60–0113–0–1–601).
Federal Reserve Bank Reimbursement Fund (20–1884–0–1–803).
Financial Agent Services (20–1802–0–1–803).
Foreign Military Sales Trust Fund (11–8242–0–7–155).
Hazardous Waste Management, Conservation Reserve Program (12–4336–0–3–999).
Host Nation Support Fund for Relocation (97–8337–0–7–051).
Internal Revenue Collections for Puerto Rico (20–5737–0–2–806).
Intragovernmental funds, including those from which the outlays are derived primarily from resources paid in from other government accounts, except to the extent such funds are augmented by direct appropriations for the fiscal year during which an order is in effect.
Medical Facilities Guarantee and Loan Fund (75–9931–0–3–551).
National Credit Union Administration, Central Liquidity Facility (25–4470–0–3–373).
National Credit Union Administration, Corporate Credit Union Share Guarantee Program (25–4476–0–3–376).
National Credit Union Administration, Credit Union Homeowners Affordability Relief Program (25–4473–0–3–371).
* * *
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(U), inserted "program account" after "fund" and substituted "(75–0340–0–1–552)" for "(Health Education Assistance Loan Program) (75–4305–0–3–553)" in item relating to health professions graduate student loan insurance fund.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(T), substituted "accounts" for "account" after "Federal payment to the railroad retirement".
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(S), inserted "(95–4039–0–3–371)" before semicolon in item relating to Federal Housing Finance Board.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(R), inserted "(51–4066–0–3–373)" before semicolon in third item relating to Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(Q), inserted "(51–4065–0–3–373)" before semicolon in second item relating to Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(P), inserted "(51–4064–0–3–373)" before semicolon in first item relating to Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(O), struck out "Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation;" after item relating to Farm Credit System Financial Assistance Corporation, interest payments (20–1850–0–1–351).
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(N), inserted items relating to Farm Credit Administration and Farm Credit System Financial Assistance Corporation, interest payment (20–1850–0–1–908).
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(M), struck out "Eastern Indian land claims settlement fund (14–2202–0–1–806);" after item relating to dual benefits payments account.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(L), struck out "Director of the Office of Thrift Supervision;" after item relating to Comptroller of the Currency.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(K), inserted ", Assessment funds (20–8413–0–8–373)" before semicolon in item relating to the Comptroller of the Currency.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(J), substituted "806" for "852" in item relating to the Customs Service.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(I), inserted item relating to Conservation Reserve Program.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(H), inserted item relating to Compact of Free Association.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(G), struck out "Coinage profit fund (20–5811–0–2–803);" after item relating to claims, judgments, and relief acts.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(F), substituted "808" for "806" in item relating to claims, judgments, and relief acts.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(E), struck out "Claims, defense (97–0102–0–1–051);" after second item relating to Bureau of Indian Affairs.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(D), substituted "Miscellaneous trust funds" for "miscellaneous trust funds, tribal trust funds" in second item relating to Bureau of Indian Affairs.
Pub. L. 105–33, §10207(c)(1)(C), inserted "Indian land and water claims settlements and" after comma in first item relating to Bureau of Indian Affairs.
* * *