TITLE 2—THE CONGRESS
§1801. Repealed. Pub. L. 118–31, div. E, title LVII, §5702(d)(1), Dec. 22, 2023, 137 Stat. 960
Section, Pub. L. 101–163, title III, §319, Nov. 21, 1989, 103 Stat. 1068; Pub. L. 104–19, title I, §701, July 27, 1995, 109 Stat. 220, related to appointment of Architect of the Capitol by the President by and with the advice and consent of the Senate for a term of 10 years. See section 1801a of this title.