TITLE 2—THE CONGRESS
§136. Librarian of Congress; rules and regulations
The Librarian of Congress shall make rules and regulations for the government of the Library.
(Feb. 19, 1897, ch. 265, §1, 29 Stat. 544, 546; Pub. L. 92–310, title II, §220(f), June 6, 1972, 86 Stat. 204; Pub. L. 114–86, §3, Nov. 5, 2015, 129 Stat. 675.)