TITLE 2—THE CONGRESS
§132b. Joint Committee on the Library
The Joint Committee of Congress on the Library shall, on and after January 3, 1947, consist of the chairman and four members of the Committee on Rules and Administration of the Senate and the chairman and four members of the Committee on House Oversight of the House of Representatives.
(Aug. 2, 1946, ch. 753, title II, §223, 60 Stat. 838; Pub. L. 104–186, title II, §205, Aug. 20, 1996, 110 Stat. 1742.)