TITLE 2—THE CONGRESS
§363. Additional function
The Commission shall, whenever it conducts a review under section 356 of this title, also conduct a review under this section relating to any recruitment or retention problems, and any public policy issues involved in maintaining appropriate ethical standards, with respect to any offices or positions within the Federal public service. Any findings or recommendations under this section shall be included by the Commission as part of its report to the President under section 357 of this title.
(Pub. L. 90–206, title II, §225(m), as added Pub. L. 101–194, title VII, §701(j), Nov. 30, 1989, 103 Stat. 1767.)