CHAPTER 35 —INTERNATIONAL EMERGENCY ECONOMIC POWERS
§1704. Authority to issue regulations
The President may issue such regulations, including regulations prescribing definitions, as may be necessary for the exercise of the authorities granted by this chapter.
(