42 USC CHAPTER 152, SUBCHAPTER V: ACCELERATED RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT
§17202. Authorization of appropriations
There are authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary to carry out the programs under this part $170,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025.
(Pub. L. 110–140, title VI, §623, Dec. 19, 2007, 121 Stat. 1684; Pub. L. 116–260, div. Z, title III, §3002(j), Dec. 27, 2020, 134 Stat. 2495.)