28 USC 1740: Copies of consular papers
Result 1 of 1
28 USC 1740: Copies of consular papers Text contains those laws in effect on January 23, 2000
From Title 28-JUDICIARY AND JUDICIAL PROCEDUREPART V-PROCEDURECHAPTER 115-EVIDENCE; DOCUMENTARY
§1740. Copies of consular papers
Copies of all official documents and papers in the office of any consul or vice consul of the United States, and of all official entries in the books or records of any such office, authenticated by the consul or vice consul, shall be admissible equally with the originals.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 947 .)