§2642. Analysis of imported merchandise
The Court of International Trade may order an analysis of imported merchandise and reports thereon by laboratories or agencies of the United States or laboratories accredited by the Customs Service under section 499(b) of the Tariff Act of 1930.
(Added
Pub. L. 96–417, title III, §301, Oct. 10, 1980, 94 Stat. 1737
; amended
Pub. L. 103–182, title VI, §684(a)(5), Dec. 8, 1993, 107 Stat. 2219
.)