35 USC 291: Interfering patents
Result 1 of 1
35 USC 291: Interfering patents Text contains those laws in effect on January 23, 2000
From Title 35-PATENTSPART III-PATENTS AND PROTECTION OF PATENT RIGHTSCHAPTER 29-REMEDIES FOR INFRINGEMENT OF PATENT, AND OTHER ACTIONS
§291. Interfering patents
The owner of an interfering patent may have relief against the owner of another by civil action, and the court may adjudge the question of the validity of any of the interfering patents, in whole or in part. The provisions of the second paragraph of section 146 of this title shall apply to actions brought under this section.
(July 19, 1952, ch. 950, 66 Stat. 814 .)