5 USC App 14: Termination of advisory committees; renewal; continuation
Sec. 3. The following Executive orders, or sections thereof, which established committees that have terminated and whose work is completed, are revoked:
(a) Executive Order 13017, as amended by Executive Orders 13040 and 13056, establishing the Advisory Commission on Consumer Protection and Quality in the Health Care Industry;
(b) Executive Order 13038, establishing the Advisory Committee on Public Interest Obligation of Digital Television Broadcasters, as amended by section 5 of Executive Order 13062, and Executive Orders 13065, 13081, and 13102;
(c) Section 5 and that part of section 6(f) of Executive Order 13010, as amended by section 3 of Executive Order 13025, Executive Order 13041, sections 1, 2, and that part of section 3 of Executive Order 13064, and Executive Order 13077, establishing the Advisory Committee to the President's Commission on Critical Infrastructure Protection [42 U.S.C. 5195 note];
(d) Executive Order 13037, as amended by Executive Orders 13066 and 13108, establishing the Commission to Study Capital Budgeting;
(e) Executive Order 13050, establishing the President's Advisory Board on Race;
(f) Executive Order 12852, as amended by Executive Orders 12855, 12965, 12980, 13053, and 13114, establishing the President's Council on Sustainable Development; and
(g) Executive Order 12961, as amended by Executive Order 13034 [38 U.S.C. 1117 note], establishing the Presidential Advisory Committee on Gulf War Veterans' Illnesses.