5 USC App 14: Termination of advisory committees; renewal; continuation
Sec. 5. All independent regulatory commissions and agencies are requested to comply with the provisions of this order.
William J. Clinton.
Executive Order No. 12869
Ex. Ord. No. 12869, Sept. 30, 1993, 58 F.R. 51751, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 12882, §4(c), Nov. 23, 1993, 58 F.R. 62493, which provided for the continuance of certain Federal advisory committees, was superseded by Ex. Ord. No. 12974, Sept. 29, 1995, 60 F.R. 51875, formerly set out below.
Executive Order No. 12974
Ex. Ord. No. 12974, Sept. 29, 1995, 60 F.R. 51875, which provided for the continuance of certain Federal advisory committees, was superseded by Ex. Ord. No. 13062, Sept. 29, 1997, 62 F.R. 51755, formerly set out below.
Executive Order No. 13062
Ex. Ord. No. 13062, Sept. 29, 1997, 62 F.R. 51755, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13138, §4, Sept. 30, 1999, 64 F.R. 53880, provided for the continuance of certain Federal advisory committees and amendment of Ex. Ord. No. 13038 (47 U.S.C. 336 note) and Ex. Ord. No. 13054 (22 U.S.C. 3310 note).
Ex. Ord. No. 13138. Continuance of Certain Federal Advisory Committees
Ex. Ord. No. 13138, Sept. 30, 1999, 64 F.R. 53879, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, and in accordance with the provisions of the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended (5 U.S.C. App.), it is hereby ordered as follows: