Part F—Shelter Plus Care Program
§11403h. Authorization of appropriations
(a) In general
For purposes of the housing programs under this part, there are authorized to be appropriated $266,550,000 for fiscal year 1993 and $277,745,100 for fiscal year 1994. Of any amount appropriated in any fiscal year to carry out this part—
(1) not less than 10 percent shall be available only for carrying out subpart II of this part;
(2) not less than 10 percent shall be available only for carrying out subpart III of this part;
(3) not less than 10 percent shall be available only for carrying out subpart IV of this part; and
(4) not less than 10 percent shall be available only for carrying out subpart V of this part.
(b) Availability
Sums appropriated under this section shall remain available until expended.
(
Prior Provisions
A prior section 463 of