42 USC CHAPTER 126, SUBCHAPTER II, Part A: Prohibition Against Discrimination and Other Generally Applicable Provisions
§12133. Enforcement
The remedies, procedures, and rights set forth in section 794a of title 29 shall be the remedies, procedures, and rights this subchapter provides to any person alleging discrimination on the basis of disability in violation of section 12132 of this title.
(Pub. L. 101–336, title II, §203, July 26, 1990, 104 Stat. 337.)
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in sections 12203, 12209 of this title; title 2 section 1331; title 3 section 421.