Part F—General Provisions
§12840. Suspension of requirements for disaster areas
For funds designated under this subchapter by a recipient to address the damage in an area for which the President has declared a disaster under title IV of the Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act [
(