CHAPTER 6A —PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE
§291m. State control of operations
Except as otherwise specifically provided, nothing in this subchapter shall be construed as conferring on any Federal officer or employee the right to exercise any supervision or control over the administration, personnel, maintenance, or operation of any facility with respect to which any funds have been or may be expended under this subchapter.
(July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title VI, §643, formerly §623, as added
Prior Provisions
A prior section 291m, act July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title VI, §635, as added Aug. 13, 1946, ch. 958, §2,