CHAPTER 6A —PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE
§300a–6. Prohibition against funding programs using abortion as family planning method
None of the funds appropriated under this subchapter shall be used in programs where abortion is a method of family planning.
(July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title X, §1008, as added