CHAPTER 6A —PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE
§300gg–92. Regulations
The Secretary, consistent with section 104 of the Health Care Portability and Accountability Act of 1996, may promulgate such regulations as may be necessary or appropriate to carry out the provisions of this subchapter. The Secretary may promulgate any interim final rules as the Secretary determines are appropriate to carry out this subchapter.
(July 1, 1944, ch. 373, title XXVII, §2792, as added