CHAPTER 6A —PUBLIC HEALTH SERVICE
§250a. Transfer of appropriations
The Attorney General may transfer to the Health Resources and Services Administration such amounts as may be necessary for direct expenditures by that Administration for medical relief for inmates of Federal penal and correctional institutions.
(