TITLE I—PRIORITIES AND ALLOCATIONS
§2075. Presidential power to ration gasoline among classes of end-users unaffected
Nothing in this Act [sections 2061 to 2171 of this Appendix] shall be construed to authorize the President to institute, without the approval of the Congress, a program for the rationing of gasoline among classes of end-users.
(Sept. 8, 1950, ch. 932, title I, §105, as added
Effective Date
Section effective June 30, 1980, see section 107 of
Termination Date
Termination of section, see section 2166(a) of this Appendix.