48 USC CHAPTER 16, SUBCHAPTER I: GUAM AND VIRGIN ISLANDS
§1711. Delegate to House of Representatives from Guam and Virgin Islands
The territory of Guam and the territory of the Virgin Islands each shall be represented in the United States Congress by a nonvoting Delegate to the House of Representatives, elected as hereinafter provided.
(Pub. L. 92–271, §1, Apr. 10, 1972, 86 Stat. 118.)