31 USC Ch. 91: GOVERNMENT CORPORATIONS
§9102. Establishing and acquiring corporations
An agency may establish or acquire a corporation to act as an agency only by or under a law of the United States specifically authorizing the action.
(Pub. L. 97–258, Sept. 13, 1982, 96 Stat. 1042.)