TITLE 35—PATENTS
§117. Death or incapacity of inventor
Legal representatives of deceased inventors and of those under legal incapacity may make application for patent upon compliance with the requirements and on the same terms and conditions applicable to the inventor.
(July 19, 1952, ch. 950, 66 Stat. 799.)