TITLE 35—PATENTS
§22. Printing of papers filed
The Director may require papers filed in the Patent and Trademark Office to be printed, typewritten, or on an electronic medium.
(July 19, 1952, ch. 950, 66 Stat. 795; Pub. L. 93–596, §1, Jan. 2, 1975, 88 Stat. 1949; Pub. L. 106–113, div. B, §1000(a)(9) [title IV, §§4732(a)(10)(A), 4804(a)], Nov. 29, 1999, 113 Stat. 1536, 1501A-582, 1501A-589; Pub. L. 107–273, div. C, title III, §13206(b)(1)(B), Nov. 2, 2002, 116 Stat. 1906.)