Part F—Need Analysis
§1087kk. Amount of need
Except as otherwise provided therein, the amount of need of any student for financial assistance under this subchapter (except subparts 1 1 or 2 of part A of this subchapter) is equal to—
(1) the cost of attendance of such student, minus
(2) the expected family contribution for such student, minus
(3) estimated financial assistance not received under this subchapter (as defined in
(
Amendment of Section