10 USC Subtitle A, PART II: PERSONNEL
§948c. Persons subject to military commissions
Any alien unprivileged enemy belligerent is subject to trial by military commission as set forth in this chapter.
(Added Pub. L. 111–84, div. A, title XVIII, §1802, Oct. 28, 2009, 123 Stat. 2576.)
Prior Provisions
A prior section 948c, added Pub. L. 109–366, §3(a)(1), Oct. 17, 2006, 120 Stat. 2602, related to persons subject to military commissions, prior to the general amendment of this chapter by Pub. L. 111–84.