10 USC Subtitle A, PART II: PERSONNEL
§922. Art. 122. Robbery
Any person subject to this chapter who with intent to steal takes anything of value from the person or in the presence of another, against his will, by means of force or violence or fear of immediate or future injury to his person or property or to the person or property of a relative or member of his family or of anyone in his company at the time of the robbery, is guilty of robbery and shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 73.)