10 USC Subtitle A, PART II: PERSONNEL
§889. Art. 89. Disrespect toward superior commissioned officer
Any person subject to this chapter who behaves with disrespect toward his superior commissioned officer shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 67.)