10 USC Subtitle A, PART II: PERSONNEL
§930. Art. 130. Housebreaking
Any person subject to this chapter who unlawfully enters the building or structure of another with intent to commit a criminal offense therein is guilty of housebreaking and shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 75.)