10 USC Subtitle A, PART II: PERSONNEL
§933. Art. 133. Conduct unbecoming an officer and a gentleman
Any commissioned officer, cadet, or midshipman who is convicted of conduct unbecoming an officer and a gentleman shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 76.)