10 USC Subtitle A, PART II: PERSONNEL
§902. Art. 102. Forcing a safeguard
Any person subject to this chapter who forces a safeguard shall suffer death or such other punishment as a court-martial may direct.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 70.)