10 USC Subtitle A, PART II: PERSONNEL
§877. Art. 77. Principals
Any person punishable under this chapter who—
(1) commits an offense punishable by this chapter, or aids, abets, counsels, commands, or procures its commission; or
(2) causes an act to be done which if directly performed by him would be punishable by this chapter;
is a principal.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 65.)