10 USC Subtitle A, PART II: PERSONNEL
§878. Art. 78. Accessory after the fact
Any person subject to this chapter who, knowing that an offense punishable by this chapter has been committed, receives, comforts, or assists the offender in order to hinder or prevent his apprehension, trial, or punishment shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 65.)