10 USC Subtitle A, PART II: PERSONNEL
§907. Art. 107. False official statements
Any person subject to this chapter who, with intent to deceive, signs any false record, return, regulation, order, or other official document, knowing it to be false, or makes any other false official statement knowing it to be false, shall be punished as a court-martial may direct.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 71.)