10 USC Subtitle A, PART II: PERSONNEL
§1567. Duration of military protective orders
A military protective order issued by a military commander shall remain in effect until such time as the military commander terminates the order or issues a replacement order.
(Added Pub. L. 110–417, [div. A], title V, §561(a), Oct. 14, 2008, 122 Stat. 4470; amended Pub. L. 111–84, div. A, title X, §1073(a)(16), Oct. 28, 2009, 123 Stat. 2473.)