CHAPTER 12 —ADJUSTMENT OF DEBTS OF A FAMILY FARMER WITH REGULAR ANNUAL INCOME
§1221. Filing of plan
The debtor shall file a plan not later than 90 days after the order for relief under this chapter, except that the court may extend such period if the need for an extension is attributable to circumstances for which the debtor should not justly be held accountable.
(Added
Repeal of Section
Section repealed effective Oct. 1, 1998, see note set out preceding