CHAPTER 12 —ADJUSTMENT OF DEBTS OF A FAMILY FARMER WITH REGULAR ANNUAL INCOME
§1227. Effect of confirmation
(a) Except as provided in
(b) Except as otherwise provided in the plan or the order confirming the plan, the confirmation of a plan vests all of the property of the estate in the debtor.
(c) Except as provided in
(Added
Repeal of Section
Section repealed effective Oct. 1, 1998, see note set out preceding
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in