CHAPTER 12 —ADJUSTMENT OF DEBTS OF A FAMILY FARMER WITH REGULAR ANNUAL INCOME
§1224. Confirmation hearing
After expedited notice, the court shall hold a hearing on confirmation of the plan. A party in interest, the trustee, or the United States trustee may object to the confirmation of the plan. Except for cause, the hearing shall be concluded not later than 45 days after the filing of the plan.
(Added
Repeal of Section
Section repealed effective Oct. 1, 1998, see note set out preceding
Section Referred to in Other Sections
This section is referred to in title 28 section 586.