33 USC CHAPTER 11, SUBCHAPTER III: GENERAL BRIDGE AUTHORITY
§531. International bridges
This subchapter shall not be construed to authorize the construction of any bridge which will connect the United States, or any Territory or possession of the United States, with any foreign country.
(Aug. 2, 1946, ch. 753, title V, §508, 60 Stat. 849.)