20 USC CHAPTER 28, SUBCHAPTER IX: ADDITIONAL PROGRAMS
§1161aa. Masters degree programs
In addition to any amounts appropriated under section 1136c of this title, there are authorized to be appropriated, and there are appropriated, out of any funds in the Treasury not otherwise appropriated, $11,500,000 for fiscal year 2009 and for each of the five succeeding fiscal years to carry out subpart 4 of part A of subchapter VII in order to provide grants under sections 1136a and 1136b of this title, in the minimum amount authorized under such sections, to all institutions eligible for grants under such sections.
(Pub. L. 89–329, title VIII, §897, as added Pub. L. 110–315, title VIII, §801, Aug. 14, 2008, 122 Stat. 3446.)