20 USC CHAPTER 28, SUBCHAPTER IX: ADDITIONAL PROGRAMS
§1161aa–1. Postbaccalaureate programs
In addition to any amounts appropriated under part B of subchapter V, there are authorized to be appropriated, and there are appropriated, out of any funds in the Treasury not otherwise appropriated, $11,500,000 for fiscal year 2009 and for each of the five succeeding fiscal years to carry out part B of subchapter V.
(Pub. L. 89–329, title VIII, §898, as added Pub. L. 110–315, title VIII, §801, Aug. 14, 2008, 122 Stat. 3446.)