22 USC CHAPTER 32, SUBCHAPTER IV: DEBT REDUCTION FOR DEVELOPING COUNTRIES WITH TROPICAL FORESTS
§2431b. Establishment of Facility
There is established in the Department of the Treasury an entity to be known as the "Conservation Facility" for the purpose of providing for the administration of debt reduction in accordance with this subchapter.
(Pub. L. 87–195, pt. V, §804, as added Pub. L. 105–214, §1, July 29, 1998, 112 Stat. 887; amended Pub. L. 115–440, §4(a), Jan. 14, 2019, 132 Stat. 5581.)