38 USC PART V, CHAPTER 76, SUBCHAPTER VIII: SPECIALTY EDUCATION LOAN REPAYMENT PROGRAM
§7697. Relationship to Educational Assistance Program
Assistance under the Specialty Education Loan Repayment Program may be in addition to other assistance available to individuals under the Educational Assistance Program.
(Added Pub. L. 115–182, title III, §303(a), June 6, 2018, 132 Stat. 1466.)