38 USC Ch. 37: HOUSING AND SMALL BUSINESS LOANS
§3736. Reporting requirements
The annual report required by section 529 of this title shall include a discussion of the activities under this chapter. Beginning with the report submitted at the close of fiscal year 1996, and every second year thereafter, this discussion shall include information regarding the following:
(1) Loans made to veterans whose only qualifying service was in the Selected Reserve.
(2) Interest rates and discount points which were negotiated between the lender and the veteran pursuant to section 3703(c)(4)(A)(i) of this title.
(3) The determination of reasonable value by lenders pursuant to section 3731(f) of this title.
(4) Loans that include funds for energy efficiency improvements pursuant to section 3710(a)(10) of this title.
(5) Direct loans to Native American veterans made pursuant to subchapter V of this chapter.
(Added Pub. L. 104–110, title II, §201(a)(1), Feb. 13, 1996, 110 Stat. 770.)
SUBCHAPTER IV—SMALL BUSINESS LOANS