16 USC CHAPTER 51, SUBCHAPTER IV: TRANSPORTATION AND UTILITY SYSTEMS IN AND ACROSS, AND ACCESS INTO, CONSERVATION SYSTEM UNITS
§3169. Valid existing right of access
Nothing in this subchapter shall be construed to adversely affect any valid existing right of access.
(Pub. L. 96–487, title XI, §1109, Dec. 2, 1980, 94 Stat. 2464.)