42 USC CHAPTER 23, Division A, SUBCHAPTER XVII-A: DEFENSE NUCLEAR FACILITIES SAFETY BOARD
§2286i. Annual authorization of appropriations
Authorizations of appropriations for the Board for fiscal years beginning after fiscal year 1989 shall be provided annually in authorization Acts.
(Aug. 1, 1946, ch. 724, title I, §321, formerly §320, as added Pub. L. 100–456, div. A, title XIV, §1441(a)(1), Sept. 29, 1988, 102 Stat. 2084; renumbered title I, Pub. L. 102–486, title IX, §902(a)(8), Oct. 24, 1992, 106 Stat. 2944; renumbered §321, Pub. L. 103–160, div. C, title XXXII, §3202(a)(1), Nov. 30, 1993, 107 Stat. 1959.)