46 USC Subtitle V, Part D: Promotional Programs
§55110. Transportation of valueless material or dredged material
Section 55102 of this title applies to the transportation of valueless material or dredged material, regardless of whether it has commercial value, from a point in the United States or on the high seas within the exclusive economic zone, to another point in the United States or on the high seas within the exclusive economic zone.
(Pub. L. 109–304, §8(c), Oct. 6, 2006, 120 Stat. 1637; Pub. L. 110–181, div. C, title XXXV, §3527(b)(1), Jan. 28, 2008, 122 Stat. 602.)