22 USC CHAPTER 39, SUBCHAPTER IX: TRANSFER OF CERTAIN CFE TREATY-LIMITED EQUIPMENT TO NATO MEMBERS
§2799a. CFE Treaty obligations
The authorities provided in this subchapter shall be exercised consistent with the obligations incurred by the United States in connection with the CFE Treaty.
(Pub. L. 90–629, ch. 9, §92, as added Pub. L. 102–228, §2, Dec. 12, 1991, 105 Stat. 1691.)