CHAPTER 23 —COAST GUARD AUXILIARY
§823. Eligibility, enrollments
The Auxiliary shall be composed of citizens of the United States and its territories and possessions, who are owners, sole or part, of motorboats, yachts, aircraft, or radio stations or who by reason of their special training or experience are deemed by the Commandant to be qualified for duty in the Auxiliary, and who may be enrolled therein pursuant to applicable regulations.
(Aug. 4, 1949, ch. 393,