22 USC CHAPTER 21, SUBCHAPTER V: CLAIMS AGAINST CUBA AND CHINA
§1643i. Time limitation on completion of affairs of Commission
The Commission shall complete its affairs in connection with the settlement of claims pursuant to this subchapter not later than July 6, 1972.
(Mar. 10, 1950, ch. 54, title V, §510, as added Pub. L. 88–666, Oct. 16, 1964, 78 Stat. 1112; amended Pub. L. 89–780, §5, Nov. 6, 1966, 80 Stat. 1365; Pub. L. 91–157, Dec. 24, 1969, 83 Stat. 435.)