PART III—EMPLOYEES
§4105. Non-Government facilities; use of
The head of an agency, without regard to section 6101(b) to (d) of title 41, may make agreements or other arrangements for the training of employees of the agency by, in, or through non-Government facilities under this chapter.
(
| Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
| July 7, 1958, |
In subsection (a), the word "appropriate" is omitted as unnecessary.
In subsection (b)(1), the words "by, in, and through non-Government facilities" are omitted as unnecessary in view of the previous reference in the subsection.
In subsection (b)(2), the word "appropriate" is omitted as unnecessary.
Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.