PART III—EMPLOYEES
§3107. Employment of publicity experts; restrictions
Appropriated funds may not be used to pay a publicity expert unless specifically appropriated for that purpose.
(
| Derivation | U.S. Code | Revised Statutes and Statutes at Large |
| Oct. 22, 1913, ch. 32, §1 (last par. under "Interstate Commerce Commission"), |
The prohibition is restated in positive form.
Standard changes are made to conform with the definitions applicable and the style of this title as outlined in the preface to the report.