10 USC Ch. 55: MEDICAL AND DENTAL CARE
§1074o. Provision of hyperbaric oxygen therapy for certain members
(a) In General.—The Secretary may furnish hyperbaric oxygen therapy available at a military medical treatment facility to a covered member if such therapy is prescribed by a physician to treat post-traumatic stress disorder or traumatic brain injury.
(b) Covered Member Defined.—In this section, the term "covered member" means a member of the armed forces who is—
(1) serving on active duty; and
(2) diagnosed with post-traumatic stress disorder or traumatic brain injury.
(Added Pub. L. 115–91, div. A, title VII, §703(a)(1), Dec. 12, 2017, 131 Stat. 1435.)